2017–2018 Executive Committee

President – Debbie Jenevein
President-Elect – Natalie Siegel
Parliamentarian – Mary Beth Duffy
VP Communications – Katherine Steinbrueck
VP Celebrate St. Mark’s – Lea Guiler
Secretary – Christina Jimenez
Treasurer – Mary Dalrymple
Treasurer-Elect – Tiffany Rubí
Upper School Coordinator – Lisa Rocchio
Middle School Coordinator – Elizabeth Perry-Miller
Lower School Coordinator – Molly Babilla


2017–2018 Board of Directors 

All School Spirit Night Co-Chairs
Audrey Bines
Sally Hudspeth
 
Athletic Banquet Co-Chairs
Kimberly Malouf
Co-Chairs
Robyn Neuhoff
 
Athletic Liaisons – Lower School Co-Chairs
Josh Masino
Alan Schoellkopf
 
Athletic Liaisons – Middle School Co-Chairs
Kyle Gordy
Brian Graeme
­­­­­­­­­
Baccalaureate/Commencement Co-Chairs
Amy Ochs
Rebecca Weprin
 
Blue & Gold Day – Middle & Upper School Chair
Cindy McClain
 
Blue & Gold Day – Lower School Co-Chairs
Kally Masino
Sarah Womack
 
Cafeteria Co-Chairs
Darcy Ribman
Kim Shultz
 
Ice Cream Dads Co-Chairs
Ryan Bowles
Conrad Mirochna
 
Celebrate St. Mark’s Co-Chair
Zoe Bonnette
 
Chapel Committee Chair
Lisa Gardner
 
Concessions Co-Chairs
Aki Shane
Margie Smith
 
Directory Chair
Amee Joshi
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation – Birthdays Co-Chairs
Cindy Baker
Miranda O’Rear
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation – L/S Conference Luncheons Chair
Melissa Saye
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation – All F/S Luncheons & New Faculty Dinner Co-Chairs
Karen Pollack
Nancy Rogers
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation – Monthly LS/MS/US Co-Chairs
Jennifer Hirschbrich
Helen Tate
 
Fall Fun Day Co-Chairs
Rachel Goldberger
Chris Kennington
 
Hockaday/St. Mark’s Joint Meeting Chair
Catherine Rose
 
Holiday Decorations Chair
Priscilla Daigle
 
Homecoming Co-Chairs
Stephanie Baker
Julie Clark
Betsie Sears
 
Homecoming Co-Chairs Elect
Katie Collins
Amy Laczkowski
Michelle Lockhart
 
Hospitality Co-Chairs
Manushi Khasgiwala
Kamini Mandami
 
International Program Chair
Lisa Smith
 
Junior Patrons’ Guild Co-Chairs
Sunny D’Apice
Natalie Siegel
 
Library – Green Library Chair
Teresa Katsulos
 
Library – Lower School Chair
Kim Loftus
 
Library – Lower School Chair–Elect
Pat Gum
 
Lion’s Closet Co-Chairs
Moyo Ajaja
Rebecca Wilson
 
Lion’s Closet Co-Chairs-Elect
Cathy Bankston
Cricket Burton
 
Mini-School Chair
Claire Newman
 
New Families Chair
Stephanie Anderson
 
New Families Chair-Elect
Nicole Householder
 
On Line Volunteer System Chair
Vinay Tambe
 
ROAR Store Chair
Leigh Koch
Julie Pechersky
Debbie Robinowitz
 
Student Store Chair
Melissa Katz
 
Student Store Chair-Elect
Kelly Doan
 
Hockaday PA President, Ex-Officio Member
Anna McPhail
2017–2018 Class Representatives
 
12th Grade Reps
Renza Diaz
Ann Mahowald
Michelle Mize
Julie Parolisi
 
11th Grade Reps
Larissa Batta
Beth Haga
 
10th Grade Reps
June Dales
Nancy Duessel
 
9th Grade Reps
Kathy Anderson
Nancy Goldberg
 
8th Grade Reps
Heather Molthan
Shannon Thompson
 
7th Grade Reps
Elli Lee
Aimee Whitaker
 
6th Grade Reps
Charmaine Tang
Krista Weinstein
 
5th Grade Reps
Jennifer Gordy
Christi Morrow
 
4th Grade Reps
Kristie Edwards
Stacy McKay
Laura Zeballos
 
3rd Grade Reps
Joy Coit
Karen Schoellkopf
 
2nd Grade Reps
Wasan Alfalahi
Tiffany Cuban

 
1st Grade Reps
Tammy Lightfoot
Megan Sun
 

St. Mark's School of Texas

10600 Preston Road
Dallas, Texas 75230

214-346-8000

About Us

St. Mark’s School of Texas is a private, nonsectarian college-preparatory boys’ day school for students in grades 1 through 12, located in Dallas, Texas. St. Mark’s aims to prepare young men to assume leadership and responsibility in a competitive and changing world.