2021–2022 Executive Committee

President – Megan Sun
President-Elect – Julie Clark
VP Communications – Cindy Hanson
VP Celebrate St. Mark’s – Hollee Hirzell
Secretary – Judy Bosita
Treasurer – Keri Ellis
Treasurer-Elect – Jeanne Medland
US Coordinator – Heidi Hill
MS Coordinator – Cindy Brown
LS Coordinator – Linsley Smith
Parliamentarian – Katherine Steinbrueck


2021–2022 Board of Directors 

All School Spirit Night
Co-Chair – Chris Kennington
Co-Chair – Rachel Goldberger
 
Athletic Banquet
Co-Chair – Jennifer Gordy
Co-Chair – Diana Warnecke
 
Athletic Liaison - LS
Co-Chair – Greg Tevis
Co-Chair – Rick Smith
 
Athletic Liaison - MS
Co-Chair – Dan Smith
Co-Chair – Ed Brown
 
Baccalaureate/Commencement
Co-Chair – Cathy Cohen
Co-Chair – Sally Wyatt
 
Blue & Gold Day - MS/US
Chair Mayda Gonzalez
 
Blue & Gold Day - LS
Co-Chair – Christina Jimenez
Co-Chair – Julia Kaufman
 
Cafeteria
Co-Chair – Zi Lichliter
Co-Chair – Gina Glathar
 
Ice Cream Dads
Co-Chair – Kevin Peck
Co-Chair – Jay Singh
 
Celebrate St Mark’s
Co-Chair – Hollee Hirzel
Co-Chair – Joy Coit
 
Chapel Committee
Chair – Erin McKool
 
Concessions
Co-Chair – Christina Jimenez
Co-Chair – Rachel Richards
 
Directory
Chair – Lisa Kirby
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Birthdays
Co-Chair – Monique Hohmann
Co-Chair – Michelle Fojtasek
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - LS Conference Luncheons
Co-Chair – Tara Lowe
Co-Chair – Sarah Gail
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - All F/S Luncheons & New Faculty Dinner
Co-Chair – Lindsay Wilson
Co-Chair – Elizabeth Selzer
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Maintenance, Security & Cafeteria Breakfast
Co-Chair – Stephanie Harbour
Co-Chair – Tara Lowe
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Monthly LS
Chair – Mary Reid Tevis
 
Faculty/Staff Appreciation - Monthly MS/US
Co-Chair – Sarah Katherine Zavala
Co-Chair – Allison Stone
 
Fall Fun Day
Co-Chair – Natasha Desai
Co-Chair – Adrienne Wagner
 
Hockaday/St Mark’s Joint Meeting
Chair – Natalie Sorrell
 
Holiday Decorations
Chair – Mia Brous
 
Homecoming
Co-Chair – Paige Slates
Co-Chair – Cindy Stager
Co-Chair – Aimee Whitaker
Co-Chair – Elect Dansby Erwin
Co-Chair – Elect Kathryn Francis
Co-Chair – Elect Allison Levy
 
Hospitality
Co-Chair – Abigail Goldstein
Co-Chair – Joy Selinger
 
Junior Patrons’ Guild
Co-Chair – Alisa Ellis
Co-Chair – Kate Tholking
 
Libraries
Green Library Chair – Teresa Katsulos
Lower School Chair – Rachel Richards
 
Lions’ Closet
Co-Chair – Natalie Sorrell
Co-Chair – Rebecca Wilson
Co-Chair – Meimei Zhao
 
Lost & Found
Co-Chair – Amy Peck
Co-Chair – Sharon Freeman
 
Mini Schools
Chair – Monica Mapes
 
New Families Committee
Chair – Lea Guiler
Chair-Elect – Christina White
 
Parent Education
Chair – Carol Vig
 
Volunteer Sign-Up Genius
Chair – Raquel Renda
 
Student Store
Chair – Elizabeth Hoffman
 
Upper School Spirit Parties
Co-Chair – Jennifer Applbaum
Co-Chair – Elizabeth Perry-Miller
 
Voter Registration
Chair – Moyo Ajaja
 
Hockaday PA President
Ex-Officio Member – Carla Bolden
2021–2022 Class Representatives
 
12th Grade
Leigh Koch
Tammy Lightfoot
Michelle Mize
Amy Ochs

11th Grade
LaQuenda Medford-Jackson
Kristie Park

10th Grade
Alyssa Adams
Maria Theresa Neisler

9th Grade
Amy Peck
Rose Kaur

8th Grade
Merry Wyatt
Adrianne Bagley

7th Grade
Megan Ratcliff
Marvetta Scott

6th Grade
Gina Gottlich
Dawn Zierk

5th Grade
Rita Han
Whitney Strauss

4th Grade
Aubrey Connatser
Ginessa Avila
Jenny Wilkinson

3rd Grade
Meg McGonigle
Lynne Vaz

2nd Grade
Alli Eagan
Emily Roosevelt

1st Grade
Anne Davies
Johannah Kersey

St. Mark’s School of Texas

10600 Preston Road
Dallas, Texas 75230

214-346-8000

About Us

St. Mark’s School of Texas is a private, nonsectarian college-preparatory boys’ day school for students in grades 1 through 12, located in Dallas, Texas. St. Mark’s aims to prepare young men to assume leadership and responsibility in a competitive and changing world.

St. Mark’s does not discriminate in the administration of its admission and education policies on the basis of race, color, religion, sexual orientation, or national or ethnic origin.