List of 14 items.

  • Baseball

    Jack Dayton '15, Rhodes University
    Kirk Hayes '09, University of Pennsylvania
    Ben Grisz '08, Duke University, Free Agent signee of the Washington Nationals
    Charlie Neil '08, Yale University, Drafted by the Detroit Tigers
    Hamilton Wise '08, Northwestern University
    Jordan Hershiser '07, University of Southern California, Drafted by the Los Angeles Dodgers
    Billy Concannon '06, Georgetown University
    Phillip Urso '06, University of Southern California
    Nick Cassavechia '04, Baylor University, Drafted by the Detroit Tigers
    Damon Wright '04, Dartmouth University, Drafted by the San Francisco Giants
    Jason Vaughan ’01, Princeton University
    Clark Harris ’99, Texas Tech University
    Thomas Foreith '92, Williams College
    Dylan Mader '92, Middlebury College
    Darren McDowell '92, Austin College
    Hall Scott '92, Emory University
    Joe Zopolsky '92, Emory University
    Mike Roberts ’75, Baylor University, Drafted by the Texas Rangers
    Bill Von Behren '74, Trinity University
    Rusty Getter '74, Temple JC, Texas
    John Shelley '74, Texas Christian University
    Paul Stewart '74, Stanford University
    Robert Stokes '74, Texas Tech
    Ray Williams '73, Trinity University
    Charles O. Kaufman ’71, University of Texas-Austin
    Kerry Getter '70, Texas Weslyian, Drafted by the Philadelphia Phillies
  • Basketball

    Jack Gordon '15, Cornell University
    Steve Sorenson '12, University of Miami
    Will Dickson '10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Erik Sorenson '10, Virginia Tech
    Chris McClain '07, University of Richmond
    Ben Jonson '06, Colgate
    Zach Walker '06, Air Force
    Vincent Woodson '99, Austin College
    Lawson Ehigiator '99, Austin College
    Kyle Miller ’97, Washington & Lee University
    Palmer Johnson '92, Austin College
    Daniel Chu '81, Washington University
    Dave Morris ’67, Southern Methodist University
    Georg Olson ’66, Lon Morris College
    Craig Rathmann ’66, University of Texas
    Rick Wittenbraker ’66, Texas Christian University
  • Crew

    Alden James ’16, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Luke Hudspeth '15, Dartmouth College
    Cameron Baxley '14, United States Naval Academy
    Harrison Quarls '13, Trinity University (CT)
    Chris Kim '11, Massachusetts Instittute of Technology
    Jett Aubrey '08, University of Pennsylvania
    Josh Yudkin '08, Washington University in St. Louis
    Asa Schachar '07, Harvard University
    Andrew Smith ’06, Dartmouth University
    Peter Lynch '02, University of Pennsylvania
    Jamie Helwig '01, University of Pennsylvania
    John Wilson '01, University of Pennsylvania
    Jordan Sagalowsky '99, Harvard (All-American)
    Will Forteith ’96, Cornell University
    Phillip Tate '94, Georgetown Universtiy
    Sam Dealey '92, Colgate University
    Kyle Caswell '81, Dartmouth University
    Doug Fletcher '71, George Washington University
  • Fencing

    Raymond Chen '15, University of Pennsylvania (Bronze Medal 2015 Junior World Cup)
    Rodney Chen '12, Princeton University (NCAA Fencing Team Champions 2013)
    Ryan Shams '95, Columbia University (All-America)
    Paul Schmidt '78, Princeton University (All-America)
    Kerry Sokowitz '77, Harvard University
  • Football

    Jalen Lynch ’16, Southern Methodist University
    Sam Daniels '15, Sewanee
    Justin Jones ’15, Louisiana State University
    George Lin '15, Princeton University
    Travis Nadalini '15, Sewanee
    Corson Purnell '15, Washington & Lee
    Malcolm Bowman '14, Northwestern University
    Mac Labhart '14, Texas A&M
    John Webb '14, Vanderbilt University
    Jacob Wilner '14, Brown University
    Paul Gudmundsson '13, Dartmouth College
    George Law '13, Davidson
    Joe Bush ’12, Princeton University
    Cameron Kline '12, Colgate University
    Dillard Pinkston '12, University of Georgia
    Will Johnson '11, University of Texas
    Ty Montgomery '11, Stanford University (First-Team All-American), drafted by the Green Bay Packers
    David Christoff '10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Whit Shaw '09, University of Pennsylvania
    Terdema Ussery '09, University of Colorado
    Emmanual Acho '08, University of Texas, Drafted by the Cleveland Browns
    Sam Acho '07, University of Texas (All-American), Drafted by the Arizona Cardinals
    Humberto Martinez '07, Austin College
    Matthew Eberhart '06, Amherst
    Kapps Killingstad '06, University of Rochester
    Chase Irwin ’05, Trinity University
    Chucky Little ’05, University of Chicago
    Barry Newell '05, Princeton Universtiy
    John Stathas '05, Cornell University
    Blakely Thornton '04, University of Pennsylvania
    Kenton Thornton ’04, U. of North Carolina/U. of North Alabama
    Matt Acuff '03, Trinity University
    Tres Evans '03, Trinity University
    Kyle Thornton '03, U. of Texas/U. of North Alabama (2 time All-American)
    Robbie Baty '02, Rhodes
    Jay Barnard '00, Dartmouth
    C.J. Lyons '00, Georgetown University
    Korey Mack '00, Purdue University
    Kalen Thornton '00, University of Texas, Free Agent signee of the Dallas Cowboys
    David Owen '00, Purdue University
    Brad Schlueter '00, Baylor University
    Daniel Novakov '99, Notre Dame
    Matt Musselman '99, UNiversity of Texas
    Bryan McDearman '98, Southern Methodist University
    R.D. Kern '97, Harvard
    John Lowe '96, Williams College
    Landric Walden '95, Naval Academy
    Ephraim Fry Wernick '95, Brown
    A.J. Ortega '93, Princeton
    Jake Buckner '93, Washington & Lee
    Mike Ruff '93, Rice University
    Palmer Johnson '92, Austin College
    Darren McDowell '92, Austin Collee
    Charles Owens '92, Austin College
    Bobby Walker, Jr. '91, Williams College (All-American)
    Marwin Brown '90, U. of Texas/Southern Methodist University
    Austin Neuhoff '87, University of Richmond
    Ricky Reese '85, Colgate University
    Don Robinson '85, University of Houston
    Bruce Steckler '85, Tufts University
    Eddie Anderson '84, Texas Tech
    David Stallman '83, St. Lawrence University
    Kyle Atkins '81, Brown University
    Jay McAuley '81, Texas Tech
    Larry Roach '81, Oklahoma State (All-American)
    Bob Jenevein'80, Washington & Lee
    Darrell Belcher ’79, Austin College
    Bud Brooks ’79, Brown University
    Craig Caudle '79, Texas Tech
    J. Clayton Oliphint ’79, Austin College
    Bradley V. Urschel '79, Princeton
    Dick Blaylock '77, Southern Methodist University
    Stuart R. Oliphint ’77, Austin College
    Tave Campbell '75, William & Mary
    Dwight Coleman '75, Princeton
    Tommy Ebner '75, NC State/University of Houston
    Crawford B. Bunkley ’71, Brown
    Harden H. Wiedemann ’71, Harvard
    G. Hawkins Golden II ’70, Vanderbilt
    J. Randall Nixon ’70, Harvard
    Roderic W. Foster ’69, Harvard
    Michel L. Mullen ’68, Tulane, Drafted by the Miami Dolphins
    Scott Heape ’68, Tulane University
    Bart Bookatz ’66, Tulane University
    Robert Rozelle ’66, Brown University
    Tommy Lee Jones '65, Harvard (All-American)
    Britt Kolar ’64, Yale
    John Vrooman ’64, Kansas State
    Doug Owen ’63, University of Texas
    Gilbert Gaedcke '54, Rice University
  • Golf

    Cameron Clark ’16, Amherst College
    Isaiah Huerta '12, Houston Baptist University
    Finley Ewing '08, Texas Tech University
    Michael Young '08, Rhodes College
    John Christensen '05, Harvard
    Culley Barriagan ’98, University of Texas-Austin
    Jon Mosle III ’79, Harvard
  • Lacrosse

    Max Sadlowski ’16, Washington and Lee University
    Connor Mullen '15, Colgate University
    Riley Graham '14, University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
    Bear Goldstein '13, Princeton University
    Justin Harvey '13, Dartmouth
    Will Perkins '12, University of Michigan
    Amir Saboorian '12, Colgate University
    Gil Cassagne '11, Bates College
    Fred Addy '10, Princeton
    David Christoff '10, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Jeff Perkins '10, Dartmouth
    Matthew Eberhart '06, Amherst
    Scott Jacobs '05, Penn State
    Drew Lassiter '05, University of Pennsylvania
    Francis Donald '03, Nazareth College
    Brian Pryor '02, Gettysburg College (All-American)
    William Wolcott '02, Duke University
    James Winston '01, U.S. Naval Academy
    Michael McBride '92, Stanford University
  • Soccer

    Yima Asom '14, Dartmouth College
    Kareem Itani '13, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Deshawon Nembhard '13, Southern Methodist University, Florida International University
    Charlie Niel '08, Yale University
    Michael Rubin '08, Rhodes College
    Nick Bailey '07, Rhodes College
    Brent Stewart '05, Stanford University
    Trip Neil '03, Johns Hopkins University
    John Meadows ’84, Duke University
    Rick Bower ’84, Vanderbilt University
    Clark Hunt ’83, Southern Methodist University
    David Maldonado '76, Princeton University
    Jon Wiedeman '76, Harvard University
    Dwight Fletcher '75, Harvard University
    Stuart Jones '73, Harvard University
    Warren Foxworth ’66, Denison University
  • Swimming/Diving

    Will McNamara '11, Swimming, Bates College
    Michael McBee '06, Diving, Cal Poly
    Chris Fletcher '69, Swimming, Harvard
  • Tennis

    Sam Khoshbin '14, New York University
    Cameron Hillier '13, Colby College
    Stanley Do '07, University of Chicago
    Scott Palmer ’01, Middlebury College
    Bryan Monier ’02, William College
    Eric Hage ’02, University of Richmond
    Michael Flanagan '90, Stanford (All-American), ATP Tour Pro
    Keith Menter ’86, William & Mary
    Roby Mize ’83, Washington & Lee
    William Daniel ’82, Princeton
    Mike Brown ’81, UT-Austin
    Brad Stoffel '80, Yale
    Duffy Graham '79, Williams College
    Jeff Turpin '78, Southern Methodist University (All-American), ATP Tour Pro
    Richard Brown '77, Texas A&M
    Mike Estep '67, Rice University (All-American)
  • Track/Cross Country

    Matthew Brown '14, Texas Christian University
    Kendrick Spraglin '13, Texas Tech University
    Reece Cannady '11, University of Pennsylvania
    Zach Christian '11, Columbia Unviersity
    Beau Falgout '09, University of Southern California
    Jarrod Sparks '09, Colorado School of Mines
    Jacques Barjon '08, Harvard University
    Daniel Plumlee '08, University of Virginia
    Malcolm Carradine '07, University of Virginia
    Joel Fletcher '07, Wake Forest University
    Shawn Schmidt '06, University of Texas
    Jacob Bilhartz ’00, Haverford
    J.R. Heberle '00, Cal Tech
    Wesley Thomas '00, Emory University (All-American)
    Ryan Middleton '99, Georgia Tech
    Sean Clayton '98, Houston
    Jeremy Downs ’96, Stanford
    Ryan Gillentine ’95, Syracuse
    Erick Hawkins ’92, Yale
    Robert Johnson '92, Princeton
    Weldon Johnson '92, Yale
    Bobby Walker Jr. '91, Williams College (All-American)
    Tyler Cooper ’89, Baylor University
    Al Sorrels '81, Southern Methodist University
    Brad V. Urschel ’79, Princeton
    John Kellogg '76, Baylor
    John Meyers '66, Universtiy of Texas - Austin
  • Volleyball

    Parker Dixon ’16, Princeton University
    Jake Vandermeer '08, Stanford University (NCAA Team Champions in 2010)
    Eric Lombardi '81, Dartmouth University
    Jack Foxworth '76, Stanford University
  • Waterpolo

    Nathan Ondracek '15, Harvard University
    Timothy Simenc '15, Cal - Berkeley
    Warren Smith '13, Brown University
    Galen Gao '12, Cal Tech
    P.J. Taylor '11, United States Naval Academy
    Michael Shashoua '08, University of Southern California, 4 time NCAA Champion
    Matthew Perkins '07, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
    Sumpter Smartt '05, Fordham
    Charlie Wilson '05, Occidental College
    Keith Kadesky ’80, Washington & Lee
    Kevin Kadesky ’80, Washington & Lee
  • Wrestling

    Winston Brewer '14, Trinity College
    Zach Papin '14, Washington & Lee University
    Sean Tippen '10, Franklin & Marshall University
    David Henry '09, Duke University
    Ike Crews '08, Davidson University
    Jorge Estrada '08, Davidson University
    Ross Cromartie '03, Arizona State University
    Marshall Sharp '03, Cal State - Fullerton
    Juston Johnson '02, Stanford University
    Scott Gottlich '94, Syracuse/Oklahoma University
    Ray Taylor '93, Howard University
    Glen Ballard '74, Davidson College

St. Mark's School of Texas

10600 Preston Road
Dallas, TX 75230
214-346-8000

About Us

St. Mark’s School of Texas is a private, non-sectarian college-preparatory boys’ day school for students in grades 1 through 12, located in Dallas, Texas. St. Mark’s aims to prepare young men to assume leadership and responsibility in a competitive and changing world.