Company Roster

Terry Ables† (1972)
Carol Adams (1966)
Steve Aday (1971)
Bill Alberts (1969-71)
John Alberts (1967-68, staff 1969-70)
Rob Alberts (1968-69, 1971; staff 1970, 1972)
Frances Alford Rolater (1965-67)
Joe Alford (staff 1968)
Carol Anderson Stabler (1967)
Craig Anderson (1970-71; tour)
Rita Anderson Powers White (1969)
Kay Angona Lisch (1965)
Patti Angona McGaughey (1966)
Ann D. Armstrong (1966; Masquers 1968)
Ann Armstrong Hughes (1965-67; designer 1969-71)
Carolyn Arnold (Masquers 1968)
Emilie Aronson (1969-72)
Frances Aronson (1966-67; staff 1969, 1971)
Jim Aubuchon (1967)
Maryanna Austin Dennard (1971-72)
Cathy Baldwin (1968-70, 1972)
David Baldwin (1967-69)
Bobby Bass (1971)
David Bednar (1969)
Chris Benjamin (1970-71)
Terry Berg (1966-67)
Paul Betz (1965-66)
Barbara Binswanger (1971)
Bill Black (musician 1969)
Karen Blatnik (1968)
Cynthia Blundell (1969)
Lisa Bolin (1971)
Jeff Bracker (1972)
Nancy Bradley Merrill (1971)
Richard Bradley (1972)
Ruth Bradley Klein (1971-72)
Marcy Broodo Sinclair (1970)
Robin Brookman Kinsel (1971-72)
Andy Brown (1970)
David Brown (1970)
Mike Brown (1966)
Ann Brudno Routh (1965-66)
Dan Brudno (1965-66; Masquers 1968)
Jared Brudno (1968-69; staff 1970)
LaBau Bryan (1967)
Joe Burba (1965-66)
Curt Burch (1967-69)
Jenny Burgess (1968-69; tour)
Fran Burst-Terranella (1965)
Mark Capri (1966-69; tour)
Jerry Carlson (1965-66; staff 1967-69)
Shelly Chance Hensarling (1970-71; staff 1972; tour)
Louann Chapman (staff 1965)
Sandy Childs (1967)
Randy Chud (1967-69)
Nancy Cohen Roffman (1966-67)
Nancy Collins Fisher (1966)
Celia Cook Sams (1967-71; tour)
Charlie Cravens (1972)
George Danielson (1972)
Bob Davis (Masquers 1968)
Debbie Dixon Amos (1967)
John Donovan (1968-69)
Margaret Downs-Gamble (1972)
Wally Downs (musician 1969)
Doug Dyer (1969)
Jim Dykes (1965)
Mark Early (1970)
Kathie Eichenwald Duncan (1968-70)
Lynn Eisenberg (1968)
Jessica Elfenbein (1971-72)
Marla Elliott (1968-69; staff 1970, 1972; tour)
Kay Ellisor Hopkins (1971)
Manuel Esquinal (1967)
Clyde Evans (Masquers 1968)
Bobby Fairfield (1972)
Don Farmer (1972)
Linda Faulkner (1966)
Guy Fipps (1967)
Elaine Fogelman (1966)
Kathy Ford Bay (1968-70)
Dick Fortenberry (staff 1966)
Jerry Frank (1965)
Lee Freeman (1968-69)
Jake Freiberger (1970-71)
Kate Freiberger Huxel (1971)
Julian Gamble (1969-72)
Lynn (Lesley) Gaspar (1970)
Rick Geyer (1965; Masquers 1968)
Adrienne Giller Shoemaker (1968-70)
Tim Glass (1969; tour)
Cary Glick (1965)
Karen Gluck (1970)
Hal Greenberg (1971)
Marla Greenberg Janco (1972)
Jan Hardy Hickey (1965; staff 1968)
John Harkey (1966)
Ben Harris (1966-67, 1969)
Becca Hayes Newman (1970-71)
Jerry Heartsill (1966)
Lauren Heartsill (1966)
Marian Henley (1972)
Bethie Herz (1966-67)
Melanie Hester (1965)
Ken Hicks (staff 1967, 1969, 1971)
Beth Hill Galvis-Turnbull (1969-71)
Gloria Hocking (Masquers 1968)
Ricky Hoffman (1966-67)
Roy Hollingsworth (1966; staff 1968, 1970)
Dick Hooser (Masquers 1968)
Bill Hootkins (1965-67; Masquers 1968)
Susie Hootkins (1966)
Janice Horn (1965)
Neal Houston (1968-69)
Steve Hughes (Masquers 1968; designer 1970)
Pam Hunter Leech (1965)
Jim Innocent (1971)
Anita Jacobs Lapidus (1970-72)
Jimmy Jacobs (musician 1967)
Jennifer Johanos (1968, 1970-71, staff 1972)
Dianne Johnson (1965)
Phil Johnson (choreographer 1967-69)
Michael Jung (1969-71; staff 1972; tour)
Debbie Kahn Risser (1969-70)
Lisa Kahn Betros (1968-69)
Shari Kavanagh Skinner (1969-70; staff 1971)
Karen Kenter (1969)
Chris Kerbow (1970)
Chris Kershaw (musical director 1967-68) †
Steve King (1965)
Jonathan Knopf (1969-70)
Rick Kronick (1968)
Steve Landau (1967-68)
Marc Lang (1965)
Nancy Lang (1966)
Steve Lang (1966-68)
Herb Lawson (Masquers 1968)
Judy Leedom Tyrer (1969-70)
Wayne Leibowitz (1969)
Linda Lewis (staff 1965)
David Lichten (1969)
Nancy Litman (1967)
Jim Livengood (musical director 1969, 1972)
David Little (1971-72)
Anson Long (1965)
Mike Long (1966)
Peggy Long Kelley (1965)
Jay Longan (1969-70; staff 1972; tour)
Kathleen Low (1965)
Peter Lutken (1967; staff 1968)
Alan MacAdams (1970)
Mitzi McCoy (1968-69)
Gary McDonald (1969)
Stephen McLeod (1972)
Markeeta McNatt Brown (1971)
Gay Mallon (1965-66)
Karen Mallon Sharp (1966)
Carolyn Marcus Abrams (1972)
Dawn Martin (staff 1965)
Christine Mauricio Fife (1965-67; staff 1969)
Casceil Medlin Aronson (1970)
Mike Merrill (1969; staff 1972)
Philip Meyercord (1967)
Becky Miller Ammerman (1971)
Jon Miller (1966)
Sherri Minney (musician 1967)
Mike Minzer (1966-68)
Sean Mitchell (1965)
Bob Moore (1965)
Belita Moreno (staff 1971)
Leon Morrison (1966)
Peggy Morrison Outon (1966-67; Masquers 1968; staff 1969)
Dennis Mosesman (1966)
B. J. Murchison (1972)
Frank Murray (1965-66; staff 1968)
Robert Nathan (1972)
Edwin Neal (staff 1966)
Hal Niblo (1972)
Mike Olwyler (1966)
Anne Osten (1969)
Missy (Anna) Palmer Teran (1971-72)
Rob Parks (1971)
Gary Pearle (1966-71; staff 1972; tour)
Roberta Pearle Lamb (1967-69)
Melinda Persinger (1971)
Martha Pietzsch (1965-67)
Jerold Plumb (1971)
Cathy Poag Kasprzycki (1970-71)
Ethel Pratt Stephens (1970; tour)
Lisanne Purvis Davidson (1972)
David Pybas (1971-72)
Tony Reeder (1972)
Leonardo Reinoso (1969)
Pat Richardson (1967-69)
Diane Risser Glass (1966; staff 1967-71)
Kitchy Risser Simpson (1969-72)
Kevin Roark (1967)
Cyndi Rose (1966-68; designer 1972; tour)
JoAnn Rosner (1965)
Debbie Ryan (1970)
Jim Savage (1966)
Becky Schergenes (staff 1965)
Randy Segal (1972)
Sally Sharp Harris (1966)
Lewis Shiner (1965-67; musician 1968)
Forest Shirley (1972)
Adrian Shock (1965-66)
David Silven (1971)
Kim Simmons (1970)
Tod Six (Masquers 1968)
Judy Slattum (staff 1966)
Martha Sue Smith (Masquers 1968)
Linda Snowder (1965)
Scott Snyder (1968, 1970)
Richard Soltes (1968)
Janet Spencer Shaw (staff 1965-72)
Arlie Sterling (1970-71)
Mark Stoddard (1971)
Bill Strange (1967)
Robert Strauss (1967-68)
Becky Sweet Beaver (1972)
Forrest Swonsen (1972)
Vicky Taft (1968)
Sara Taubman (1967-69)
Ardell Taylor Fleeson (1967)
Kit Taylor (1970-71)
Shelby Taylor Smith (1968-72)
Bill Test (1971)
Susan Tocker (staff 1965)
Maria Turner (1967-68; staff 1970)
Julie Turriff (1969)
Tom Upton (1970)
Terry Vandivort (1969-71; tour)
Tina Van Cronkhite (1965)
Anthony Vintcent (staff 1965-72; tour)
Gordie Vorhies (1966)
Cindy Waugh (1972)
Kimberly Webb (1965-68; staff 1969, 1971)
Diane Weinstock Hollingsworth (1965-66)
Rita Weiss (Masquers 1968)
Christie Westerheim Tata (1968)
Frank Wiedemann (Masquers 1968)
Carol Williams (Masquers 1968)
Cyndi Wilson (1972)
Martha Wilson (1970-71)
Ron Wilson (1971-72)
Happy Yancey (staff 1965)
Sherod Yancey (staff 1967)
Laney Yarber (1968-69; tour)

St. Mark's School of Texas

10600 Preston Road
Dallas, TX 75230
214-346-8000

About Us

St. Mark’s School of Texas is a private, non-sectarian college-preparatory boys’ day school for students in grades 1 through 12, located in Dallas, Texas. St. Mark’s aims to prepare young men to assume leadership and responsibility in a competitive and changing world.